Search Input

 

Catholic Special Character Leadership

John Maguire – Principal  Joy McGahern– Tagged Teacher
Markelle Ward – Director Religious Studies DRS  Nicola Moorhead – Tagged Teacher
Tony Etchells – Asst Director of Religious Studies ADRS  Shaz Murray – Tagged Teacher
Paul Bucknall – Tagged Teacher Catherine Northage – Tagged Teacher
Justine Butler – Tagged Teacher Simon Pimm – Tagged Teacher
Reuben Fletcher – Tagged Teacher ​Richy Tau’alupe – Tagged Teacher
Mhairi Gray – Tagged Teacher  Abbie Wright – Tagged Teacher

Head of Faculty

 
Abbie Wright – English Lou Maguire – Student Services
Kevin Jacobs – Technology Amelia Bright – Social Science
Catherine Northage – Science Michael Parr – Physical Education
Sharlene Belcher – Arts Henry Kersten – Mathematics
Markelle Ward – Religious Education Simon Pimm – Languages
   

Deans

 
Tom Speers – Māori Dean Shaz Murray – Year 9 Dean
Ange Thomsen – Year 10 Dean Katrina Eggers – Year 11 Dean
Mhairi Gray – Year 12 Dean Henry Kersten – Year 13 Dean
   

Teachers

 
Peter Anderson – Art Simon Pimm – Māori
Markelle Ward – Religious Education / DRS Mary Brodie – Physical Education and Social Studies
Catherine Northage – Chemistry Mary Flintoff – English
Shaz Murray – Religious Education Bethany Ashton – Specialist ORS Teacher & Literacy/Numeracy
Annie Millard – Drama Melanie Gussette – Mathematics
Elizabeth Trudeau – Digital Technology Nicola Moorhead – Biology and Science
Tony Etchells – Religious Education / ADRS Pete Foster – Physics and Science
Angela Thomsen – Social Studies Peter Anderson – Visual Art
Graham Northage – Relief Teacher Co-ordinator Roman Birch – Media Studies
Henry Kersten – Mathematics Scott Anderson – Technology Materials
Joy McGahern – Mathematics Wandi Le Roux – Social Studies
Reuben Fletcher – Spanish Michael Parr – Physical Education
Mhairi Gray – Economics Sharlene Belcher – Art and Photography
Sam Currie – Biology and Science Sue Kersten – Literacy
Katrina Eggers – Science Tom Speers – Physical Education and Outdoor Education
Joanne Piemontesi – Gateway and Trades Sally Andrew – Maths
Richy Tau’alupe-Vaipulu– Religious Education Anna Lau – English
Liam Muir – Music Christina Naughton – English
Jeremy Marshall – Science Kate Sheldon – Te Wahi Hauora
Kevin Jacobs – Technology Materials Tracy Stock – Physical Education
Amelia Bright – HOF Social Sciences Jessica Stock – English
Merin Baillie – Foods Teacher Phil Costley – Maths
Jen Dalton – Literacy Teacher Trish Arends – Fashion Technology
   

Support Staff

 
Allison Milligan – Office Administrator Bridget Scaife – Office Manager
Andrew McAllister – ICT Brenda Helliwell – Careers
Martine McCabe – Director of Sports Leanne Reiha – Teacher Aide
Kane Andrew – Science Technician Sarah Pumphrey – Arts Co-ordinator
David Eyre – ICT Lorraine Hart – Teacher Aide
Deb Baker – Teacher Aide Mandy Ditzel – Librarian
Denise Gerrish – International Ben Bonoma – Business Manager
Diana Murdoch – International Director Tania Millar – Food Technician
Michaela Williams – International Homestay Co-ordinator Nicky Sowry – Accounts Administration
Andrea Colley – Principal’s EA Pip Bruce – Gateway/Pathways/Trades Co-ordinator
Natasha Smith – Accounts Administration & Admin Wayne Glover – Caretaker
Mike Glover – Materials Technician Amanda Jones-Allen – Examination Centre Manager
Andrea Babington – Teacher Aide Kate Boyd – Teacher Aide
Nicky VandeGeest – NMIT Student – Te Wahi Hauora Melinda Bradshaw – Te Wahi Hauora
Jacinda Halford – Teacher Aide Kerri Haggart – Teacher Aide
Rochelle Scott – Teacher Aide Ronni Cullen – Attendance Support Co-ordinator