Head of Faculty

 
Abbie Wright – English Lou Maguire – Student Services
Annie Knight – Technology Paul Bucknall – Social Science
Catherine Northage – Science Michael Parr – Physical Education
Sharlene Belcher – Arts Henry Kersten – Mathematics
Markelle Ward – Religious Education Simon Pimm – Languages
   

 

Deans

 
Tom Speers – Māori Dean Ange Thomsen – Year 9 Dean
Katrina Eggers – Year 10 Dean Mhairi Gray – Year 11 Dean
Henry Kersten – Year 12 Dean Lou Maguire – Year 13 Dean
   

 

Teachers

 
Peter Anderson – Art Simon Pimm – Māori
Markelle Ward – Religious Education / ORS Mary Brodie – Physical Education and Social Studies
Catherine Northage – Chemistry Mary Flintoff – English
Shaz Murray – Religious Education Bethany Ashton – Specialist ORS Teacher & Literacy/Numeracy
Annie Millard – Drama Melanie Gussette – Mathematics
Elizabeth Trudeau – Digital Technology / Gifted & Talented Nicola Moorhead – Biology and Science
Tony Etchells – Religious Education Pete Foster – Physics and Science
Angela Thomsen – Social Studies Peter Anderson – Visual Art
Graham Northage – Relief Teacher Co-ordinator Roman Birch – Media Studies
Henry Kersten – Mathematics Scott Anderson – Technology Materials
Joy McGahern – Mathematics Adrian Cox – Social Studies
Michelle Hay – Spanish Michael Parr – Physical Education
Mhairi Gray – Economics Sharlene Belcher – Art and Photography
Kathryn Walker – Biology and Science Sue Kersten – Literacy
Katrina Eggers – Science Tom Speers – Physical Education and Outdoor Education
Joanne Piemontesi – Gateway and Trades Sally Andrew – Maths
Reuben Fletcher – Religious Education Anna Lau – English
Liam Muir – Music Christina Naughton – English
Jeremy Marshall – Science Kate Sheldon – Te Wahi Hauora
Kevin Jacobs – Technology Materials Tracy Stock – Physical Education
Jen Dalton – Literacy Teacher  
   

 

Support Staff

 
Allison Milligan – Office Administrator Bridget Scaife – Office Manager
Andrew McAllister – ICT Brenda Helliwell – Careers
Martine McCabe – Sports Co-ordinator Leanne Reiha – Teacher Aide
Nina Duhanmel – Science Technician Sarah Pumphrey – Arts Co-ordinator
David Eyre – ICT Lorraine Hart – Teacher Aide
Deb Baker – Teacher Aide Mandy Ditzel – Librarian
Denise Gerrish – International Cassie Fitzsimmons – Business Manager
Diana Murdoch – International Director Tania Millar – Food Technician
Michaela Williams – International Homestay Co-ordinator Nicky Sowry – Accounts Administration
Andrea Colley – Principal’s EA Pip Bruce – Gateway/Pathways/Trades Co-ordinator
Natasha Smith – Accounts Administration & Admin Wayne Glover – Caretaker
Mike Glover – Materials Technician Amanda Jones-Allen – Examination Centre Manager
 Andrea Babington – Teacher Aide Kate Boyd – Teacher Aide
Leah Kainuku – NMIT Student – Te Wahi Hauora